Wing Staff

Click member name to send an email.
Personally Identifiable Information (including personal e-mail addresses) are not provided in this directory.
Please consult eServices or the department if no contact information is listed below.
Your request will be forwarded and you will be contacted.
As of: 14-Jan-18
Command Section        
Commander Col Furlong, James P.   Bio
Vice Commander Lt Col Norman, Shelly J.  
Vice Commander Lt Col Nelson, David F.    
    Asst. to the Vice Commander Lt Col Sherry, Louis J    
    Asst. to the Vice Commander Lt Col Shepherd, Clay W   
        ESTA Director 1st Lt Glover, Craig E  (ADY)  
       Camp Boucher Facility Manager Lt Col Hogsett, Richard N. (ADY)  
           Facility Maintenance Officer - HVAC Lt Col Dammel, Stanley J (ADY)  
          Facility Finance Officer SM Beyer, Mistya (ADY)  
     Asst. Facility Finance Officer 2d Lt Langford, Michael D (ADY)  
          Facility Utilization Scheduler Maj Beyer, Cynthia L (ADY)  
Advisor to the Commander Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio
Advisor to the Commander Col Lehman, David G.    
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Green, Thomas A.    
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Heiz, Martin D. (Dick)    
Advisor to the Commander Lt Col Peterson, Thomas M.    
NCO Advisor   VACANT    
Senior NCO Advisor   VACANT    
Chief of Staff Lt Col Gessell , Gregory D.    
    Assistant Chief of Staff Lt Col Heiz, Martin D. (Dick)    
Conference Coordinator   VACANT    
         
Administrative Section        
Administrative Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
    Assistant Administrative Officer SFO Lam, Zachary    Bio
    Reports Control Officer Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
    Unit Performance System Manager Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
         
Aerospace Education Section        
Director of Aerospace Education Maj Lindberg, Carl A.   Bio
    Assistant Director of Aerospace Education Lt Col Garlow, Russell D. (ADY)  
    Aerospace Education Officer: Eastern WA Lt Col Dammel, Stanley J. (ADY)  
    External Aerospace Education Officer   VACANT    
    Internal Aerospace Education Officer   VACANT    
         
Cadet Programs Section        
Director of Cadet Programs Lt Col Maxwell, Kathy M.   Bio
    Deputy Director of Cadet Programs Maj Amann, Clayton D.   Bio 
    Assistant Director of Cadet Programs SFO Lam, Zachary   Bio
    Cadet Advisory Council Advisor Capt Black, Taylor T (ADY)  
        CAC Chair C/Capt Kusman, Matthew R. (ADY)  
        Pacific Region CAC Primary Rep C/1st Lt Kusman, Hannah M (ADY)  
    Wing Cadet Drug Demand Reduction Officer   VACANT    
    Cadet Programs Development Officer Maj Hughes, Johnathan O (ADY)  
        Assistant Cadet Programs Dev Officer C/Col Phillips, Piper R    
    Cadet Activities Officer Maj Hughes, Johnathan O (ADY)  
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer C/Col Phillips, Piper R    
        Assistant Cadet Activities Officer C/Col Lutterloh, Carson J.  
    Spaatz Testing Coordinator Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio
    Cadet Continous Compliance Officer Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio
         
Chaplain Section        
Wing Chaplain Lt Col Franklin, Dave R.    
    Deputy Wing Chaplain Lt Col Adam III, William H.    
Character Development Instructor Maj Humphrey, Howard W    
         
Communications Section        
Director of Communications Lt Col Sinclair, Michael A.    
    Deputy Director of Communications Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)  
    Wing Net Control Station (NCS) Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)  
        Message Center Station (MCS) Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)  
        Alternate NCS and MCS - NW   VACANT    
        Alternate NCS and MCS - NE Capt Strasser, Frank S.    
        Alternate NCS and MCS - WC Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
        Alternate NCS and MCS - SE Lt Col Howard, William III. (ADY)  
        Alternate NCS and MCS - SW Maj Johnston, James E.    
    Communications Administrative Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
    Communications Licensing Officer Maj Talley, Michael L. (ADY)  
    Communications Training Officer   VACANT    
        Assistant Communications Engineer Capt Strasser, Frank S.    
        Assistant Communications Engineer Capt Noble, Andrew J.    
    Communications Logistics Officer Capt MacSpadden, Chris A. (ADY)  
        Assistant Comm Logistics Officer Maj Johnston, James E.    
    Mobile Communications Team Leader Lt Col Treat, Jamie W. (ADY)  
         
Financial Management Section        
Finance Officer Maj Paul, Benjamin A.     
    Assistant Finance Officer Lt Col Chizmadia, Joseph L     
    Assistant Finance Officer 2d Lt Langford, Michael D  (ADY)  
   Grant Writer 2d Lt Gibbs, Dawn MB    
         
Government Relations Section        
    Government Relations Advisor (Federal) Col Tax, Theodore A. (Ted)    
       Assistant Government Relations Advisor 1st Lt Swick, Shannon R    
    Government Relations Advisor (State) Lt Col Honeyford, James D. (ADY)  
         
Health Services Section        
Health Services Officer Lt Col Bailey, Roger I.    
    Assistant Health Services Officer Lt Col Bonham, Richard E.    
    Assistant Health Services Officer Lt Col Fish, Randolph L.    
         
Historian Section        
Wing Historian Lt Col Baker, Eleanor P.    
    Assistant Wing Historian Lt Col Lundstrom, Evelyn O. (ADY)  
    Assistant Wing Historian Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
         
Information Technology Section        
Information Technology Officer Maj Boonprohm, Mon.    
    Assistant Information Technology Officer Maj Dean, Scott W. (ADY)  
    Assistant Information Technology Officer Maj Haug, John E  (ADY)  
    Cyber Patriot Coordinator   VACANT    
        Cyber Patriot Coordinator C/Col Carson J. Lutterloh    
         
Inspector General Section        
Inspector General Lt Col Ralph, John L.    
    Assistant Inspector General Lt Col Ralph, Karin K     
    Assistant Inspector General Capt Strasser, Frank S.    
    Assit Inspector General - Compliance Officer Lt Col Fish, Randolph L.    
    Assistant Inspector General - NE Group   VACANT    
    Assistant Inspector General - SW Group   VACANT    
    Assistant Inspector General - WC Group Lt Col Fish, Randolph L.    
    Assistant Inspector General - NW Group   VACANT    
    Assistant Inspector General - SE Group Lt Col Keeney, Edwin A. (ADY)  
    Assistant Inspector General - SE Group Lt Col Treat, Jamie W (ADY)  
         
Legal Section        
Legal Officer Lt Col Gibbs, William E.    
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Carmick, Stephen T.    
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Lustick, Jeffrey A    
    Deputy Legal Officer Lt Col Bruns, Scott A. (ADY)  
         
Logistics Section        
Logistics Director (Interim) Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
    Assistant Director of Logistics Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
    Assistant Director of Logistics Col Maxwell, David E.   Bio
    Transportation Officer Maj Kear, Richard N.    
         
Operations Section        
Director of Operations Maj Black, Ralph.    
    Assistant Director of Ops Capt Courtney, Patrick A. (ADY)  
    Assistant Director of Ops (Form 108s) Lt Col Chizmadia, Joseph L     
    Standardization/Evaluation Officer Col Lehman, David G.    
        Assistant Stan/Eval Officer Maj Laird, James A. (ADY)  
    Operations Training Officer Lt Col Jung, Chuck C.    
    Aircraft Maintenance Officer Lt Col Nelson, David F.    
       Deputy Aircraft Maintenance Officer Capt Courtney, Patrick A. (ADY)  
   Critical Incident Stress Officer Lt Col Bonham, Richard E.    
        CIS Clinical Director Lt Col Bailey, Roger I.    
    Counter Drug Officer Lt Col Dukes, Michael W (ADY)  
        Advisor to the Counter Drug Officer Col Schnabler, Ernestus S.    
        Assistant Counter Drug Officer Maj Hawken, Janet G.    
        CD Mission Director Maj Hawken, Janet G.    
        CD Mission Director Lt Col Martin, Joel S. (ADY)  
        CD Mission Director Maj Pietras, Daniel . (ADY)  
        CD Mission Director Capt Porter, Jeffrey P. (ADY)  
    Homeland Security Officer Maj Humphrey, H.W.    
    FEMA Region X Liaison Lt Col Sinclair, Michael A.    
    Emergency Services Officer Maj Hack, Harold R. (ADY)  
        Assistant ES Officer Lt Col Reno, John M.    
        Assistant ES Officer Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.    
        Ground Team Training Officer Lt Col Sayler, Teresia B.    
        Airborne Photography Training Officer Capt Wiley, Carl T.  (ADY)  
        GIIEP Coordinator Lt Col Reno, John M.    
        Alert Officer Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.    
    Glider Program Manager Maj Whalen, Daniel (ADY)  
        Asst. Glider Program Manager Capt Rojas, Edgar F     
        Asst. Glider Program Manager Capt Woodford, Marshall P (ADY)  
    Cadet Orientation Ride Coordinator Capt Clauson, Aran V (ADY)  
         
Personnel Section        
Personnel Officer Lt Col Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
    Assistant Personnel Officer SFO Lam, Zachary   Bio
         
Professional Development Section        
Director of Professional Development Maj Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
    Assistant Professional Development Officer SFO Lam, Zachary   Bio
    Testing Officer Maj Lantz, Raymond N.   Bio
         
Public Affairs Section        
Public Affairs Officer Capt Jerwa, Jessica J.   Bio
    Cadet Public Affairs Officer SFO Lam, Zachary   Bio
    Deputy Public Affairs Officer Lt Col Lustick, Jeffrey A    
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer 2d Lt Johnson, Deborah A. (ADY)  
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer - Evergreen 2d Lt Dewinter, Joshua P (ADY)  
    Assistant Public Affairs Officer -Video Production 2d Lt Fonseca, Audrey L (ADY)  
         
Recruiting & Retention Section        
Recruiting & Retention Officer 1st Lt Hulse, Stacy R    
    Assistant Recruiting & Retention Officer Maj Moore, Michael W   Bio
 
Safety Section        
Director of Safety Lt Col Minnich, George C.   Bio
    Assistant Director of Safety Lt Col Chizmadia, Joseph L     
    Assistant Director of Safety Lt Col Long, Donald R.    
    Cadet Safety Officer   VACANT    
    Assistant Safety Officer, Air Maj VanHorn, Robert P. (ADY)  
    Assistant Safety Officer, Air Lt Col Pearson, Philip L    
    Assistant Safety Officer, Ground   VACANT    
    Assistant Safety Officer, Training Lt Col Porterfield, Anthony E.    
         
Group Commanders        
    Commander, Northwest Group Lt Col Garlow, Russell D.    
    Commander, Southwest Group Lt Col Moore, Karl M.    
    Commander, West Central Group Maj Deeds , Kelly M     
    Commander, Northeast Group Lt Col James, Donald W.    
    Commander, Southeast Group Lt Col Butler, Kenneth W.    
 
In accordance with CAPR 1-2 (I), "PII shall only be made available to those individuals who have a specific need to have such information and  shall be provided for official CAP business only."